Live Betting
Bangladesh vs India — 1.85 / 1.95 Man City vs Arsenal — 2.10 / 3.40 IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai — 1.72 / 2.05 Tennis: Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 1.60 / 2.30 Kabaddi: Bangladesh vs Pakistan — 1.90 / 1.90 T20 World Cup: West Indies vs Sri Lanka — 2.20 / 1.65 Bangladesh vs India — 1.85 / 1.95 Man City vs Arsenal — 2.10 / 3.40 IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai — 1.72 / 2.05 Tennis: Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 1.60 / 2.30 Kabaddi: Bangladesh vs Pakistan — 1.90 / 1.90 T20 World Cup: West Indies vs Sri Lanka — 2.20 / 1.65
30+ Sports, Live Betting

GG777 Sports Betting — From cricket to football — the best Bangladesh betting experience at top odds

Cricket fans in Bangladesh know how intense the thrill of the game can get. At GG777, you can take that excitement even further — bet on your favorite team, track live odds, and be part of the action as it unfolds. Beyond cricket, you can also bet on football, kabaddi, tennis, and 30+ other sports.

gg777

Gg777 — Mobile Sports Betting in Bangladesh

0
+ Sports Section
0
+ Daily Events
0
% Payout Rate
0
Withdraw in minutes

Live Now — Live Betting

Odds update in real time. Make your move fast and win big.

Cricket · T20 World Cup
Bangladesh 148/6 vs 132/8 India
Bangladesh1.85
Draw4.50
India1.95
16th over in progress · 4,231 bettors active
Football · Premier League
Man City 2–1 vs Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.80
67 mins · 2,875 people betting
Cricket · IPL
Mumbai 172/4 vs 158/7 Chennai
Mumbai1.72
Draw—
Chennai2.05
18th Over · 3,112 People Betting
Tennis · Wimbledon
Djokovic 6–4, 3–2 vs Alcaraz
Djokovic1.60
——
Alcaraz2.30
2nd Set · 1,644 people betting
Kabaddi · Asian Games
Bangladesh 28–25 vs Pakistan
Bangladesh1.90
Draw8.00
Pakistan1.90
2nd Half in Progress · 985 people betting
Football · La Liga
Real Madrid 1–0 vs Barcelona
Real Madrid1.55
Draw3.90
Barcelona3.20
52 mins · 3,884 people betting
gg777

Gg777 — The thrill of cricket betting among Sylhet's tea gardens

30+ Sports Categories

Pick your favourite sport and bet at the best odds.

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League — live betting on the world's top leagues. Markets include half-time score, goalscorer, and much more.

Popularity88%
60+ Bet Types
1×2 BTTS Over/Under First Goalscorer
Kabaddi

Bet on Bangladesh's national sport — covering the Asian Games, South Asian Games, and all major international kabaddi tournaments.

Popularity74%
20+ Bet Types
Match Winner Handicap Total Points
Tennis

From Grand Slams to ATP/WTA tournaments, with extensive options including set betting, game handicap, and outright winner markets.

Popularity68%
30+ Bet Types
Match Winner Set Betting Game Handicap
E-Sports

CSGO, Dota 2, League of Legends, FIFA — bet on the world's top esports tournaments. Events run around the clock, 24/7.

Popularity71%
25+ Bet Types
Match Winner Map Winner Total Kills
More Sports

Gg777 offers betting on basketball, baseball, hockey, volleyball, rugby, golf, and over 20 more sports.

Popularity62%
20+ Sports
Basketball Hockey Volleyball Rugby
gg777

Gg777 — Enjoy Cricket Betting in Cumilla

gg777

Gg777 — Betting & Casino Entertainment in Sylhet

More bet types, more opportunities

At gg777, it's not just about picking a match winner — there's a wide variety of markets available to bet on.

Live Betting

Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Odds shift every moment — make the right call at the right time for bigger rewards.

Pre-Match Betting

Place your bet before the match starts. You get more time to analyze, and the odds are different. Ideal for a long-term betting strategy.

Accumulator Bet

Combine multiple matches into one bet. Every correct pick multiplies the odds — big wins from a small stake.

Cash Out

Exit your bet before the match ends. Use partial or full Cash Out to reduce your risk.

Cricket Betting — At the Heart of Bangladesh

Cricket is part of Bangladesh's culture, and GG777's cricket betting section has been built with that in mind.

  • Betting across all formats — Test, ODI, T20I, and T20 leagues
  • Exclusive local markets & bonus odds for BPL
  • Ball-by-Ball Betting — place a bet on the outcome of every single delivery
  • Fantasy Cricket Score-Based Markets
  • Live Scorecard — Updates Right Within the Platform
  • Outright Betting — Series or Tournament Winner
  • Bowling Performance Market — Top Wicket Taker

Special Odds Boost for the Cricket World Cup!

For the upcoming ICC tournament, gg777 will offer special odds boosts on selected matches. Bangladesh matches will get 10–15% better odds than standard. Register to activate the promo and visit the Sports Betting bonus page.

Bangladesh vs Pakistan · ODI
Match Winner — Bangladesh
2.10
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka · T20
Top Batter — Shakib Al Hasan
3.50
BPL Final
Tournament Winner — Dhaka Capitals
2.80

Betting for the First Time? Here's How to Get Started

Get started with Sports Betting on GG777 in four simple steps.

1
Register

Create a free account on GG777 using your mobile number — the whole process takes just a few minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit via bKash or Nagad and your balance is credited instantly, along with your Sports Bonus.

3
Select a Match

Go to the Sports Betting section, choose your preferred sport and match, then select Live or pre-match betting — whichever you prefer.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake and confirm the bet slip. Any winnings will be credited to your wallet instantly.

GG777 Odds — Competitive & Fair

Sample odds for popular matches — always among the best you'll find on the market.

Event Sports Team 1 Odds Draw Odds Team 2 Odds Live Betting Cash Out
Bangladesh vs India Cricket 1.85 4.50 1.95
Man City vs Liverpool Football 2.05 3.30 2.90
Djokovic vs Nadal Tennis 1.65 — 2.20
Bangladesh vs India (Kabaddi) Kabaddi 1.90 8.00 1.90
Lakers vs Celtics Basketball 1.80 — 2.00

Gg777 Sports Betting — Everything You Need to Know

The rush you feel watching a four or six hit the boundary at a cricket match in Bangladesh — GG777Sports Betting on takes that feeling up a notch. When you back the team or player you believe in, every ball and every wicket becomes that much more gripping.

Cricket gets the most markets in gg777's Sports Betting section. You're not limited to just backing a winner — you can bet on how many runs will be scored in the first five overs, who takes the first wicket, whether there'll be a hat-trick, or how many runs come in the powerplay. During the BPL season, special local markets open up focused on Bangladeshi players and teams.

Live Betting can seem unfamiliar at first. Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match begins — giving you more time to analyse. Live Betting means wagering while the match is in progress, with odds shifting every moment. When a team is up against it but you back them to turn things around, that's exactly when live odds can be at their most generous. On GG777, Live Betting odds update in milliseconds — no delays.

Accumulator bets are a favourite for many because they offer the chance of big returns from a small stake. Say you bet on three matches with odds of 1.8, 2.0, and 1.9 — if all three come through, your combined odds are 1.8 × 2.0 × 1.9 = 6.84. A ৳500 bet would return ৳3,420. But if even one leg loses, the entire bet is lost — so go in knowing the risk.

The Cash Out feature is one of the standout options in GG777 Sports Betting. Say you've placed a bet on Bangladesh to win, and at the 15th over they're in a strong position — but there's still some risk. At that point, cashing out lets GG777 settle your bet for a fixed amount, not the full payout, but a safe way to walk away with something. It's especially useful for accumulator bets.

Football betting is steadily growing in popularity in Bangladesh. Thousands of bettors join GG777 every night for Premier League and Champions League matches. Beyond the 1×2 market, BTTS (both teams to score), Over/Under 2.5 goals, and First Goalscorer are among the most popular markets.

Kabaddi betting is now a reality at gg777 — something that once seemed unthinkable. Being able to bet on Bangladesh's national sport at the international level is a whole new thrill for many fans. Special betting markets are available for Bangladesh team matches at the Asian Games and SAF Games.

Here are some practical tips for Sports Betting success. First, stick to sports you know — the more you follow a sport, the sharper your analysis. Second, set a budget before you start and stick to it. Third, bet on facts, not emotions. GG777 shows stats and recent form for every match before it starts — make use of them.

Another great feature of the GG777 Sports Betting platform is Bengali-language event analysis. Before major matches, a short preview is published covering recent team form, head-to-head records, and key player updates. This is especially helpful for newer bettors.

What Makes gg777 Sports Betting Stand Out

  • Live & Pre-Match Betting on 30+ Sports
  • Ball-by-Ball cricket Betting Markets
  • Bonus Odds Boost on Accumulator Bets
  • Cash Out Feature — Exit Anytime
  • Seamless Live Betting on Mobile
  • Instant payouts via bKash/Nagad
  • Match Analysis & Statistics in Bengali
  • Sports Betting Welcome Bonus
  • Exclusive local markets during the BPL season
  • Responsible Betting — Set Your Daily Limits
How do you read odds?

GG777 uses decimal odds. For example, odds of 2.00 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 (profit of ৳100). The higher the odds, the less likely that outcome — but the bigger the reward if it comes in. Favourites typically sit between 1.50 and 1.80.

What happens if a bet is cancelled?

If a match is cancelled or postponed, GG777 automatically refunds the stake for that bet. For accumulator bets, the cancelled match is removed and the remaining odds are recalculated accordingly.

How fast do odds change in Live Betting?

Live betting odds on GG777 update every few seconds. After key moments — a wicket falling or a goal being scored — odds shift in milliseconds. Move fast and you can make the most of the best opportunities.

Sports Betting FAQs

Quick answers to the questions we hear most often.

After logging in to GG777, click your profile icon in the top right corner. From there, you'll find the "Betting History" and "Transaction History" options. Betting History shows the details of every bet — which match, how much you staked, the odds, the outcome, and any winnings. Transaction History lists all your deposits and withdrawals sorted by date. You can filter by date, type, or amount to find a specific transaction.

The minimum bet on GG777 Sports Betting is just ৳50 — enough to place a bet on cricket or football. Some specialist high-value markets may carry a slightly higher minimum. The same minimum applies to accumulator bets. Maximum bet limits vary by market and event, with higher limits available for major tournaments. New players are advised to start small and increase their stakes as they gain experience.

Start Sports Betting on GG777 Today

Register for free, claim your Sports Welcome Bonus, and place your first bet.

বাংলা